COVID-19 UPDATE

You will NOT be able to reach us by phone. We are however working remotely and emails to info@choice-cottages.com will be monitored.

FOR YOURE SAFETY: We are working with cleaners, launderers, maintenance teams and property managers for bookings in place from the 4th of July onwards to ensure that every effort is made to provide a much-deserved holiday for you and that is as risk-free as possible in these unprecedented times.

Compliance

For the safety of our clients and the changeover teams, the following measures have been introduced to ensure safe practice. 

Please can we ask you to comply with these points:

The above guidelines are not complete and do not stand alone as we act on behalf of over 100 owners who directly employ their changeover teams and for this reason, our generic letter may be augmented/superseded by the owners to suit more appropriately their individual properties.

We do hope you have a wonderful stay despite the restrictions we are all contending with. Thank you in advance.

Thank you for you understanding and patience. Stay safe. Stay well.

Close window
 
Hide Search
 
Clear Filters
Clear Filters
 

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

 
1+
1+
1+

Filters

 
 
Clear Filters
Clear Filters

Privacy Policy

 
Home | Helpful Information | Privacy Policy
This site uses cookies.
 

This site uses cookies for marketing, personalisation, and analysis purposes. You can opt out of this at any time or view our full privacy policy for more information.

We are committed to ensuring the best standards of practice in all our activities. Visitors to our website can be assured that the protection of privacy and confidentiality are given the highest priority. All personal information is collected, held and used in strict compliance with the Data Protection Act 1998.

Information Collected

We do not collect any personal information from visitors to our website other than information that is knowingly and voluntarily given. Anonymous information is collected, such as the number of visitors to the website in a given period or details of properties and dates selected for online bookings, but it is purely statistical and cannot be used to identify an individual user. Cookies are not used to collect any other information from visitors to the website. Visitors interested in requesting more information can provide contact details via a fill-in form. Visitors cannot be contacted unless such information is given. Visitors are also invited to give additional company information but a decision not to do so does not affect any subsequent negotiations or discussions.

Use of Information

The information collected will be used to contact you with further details of our current activities or to send details of future initiatives or events. It may also be used for research purposes. You can inform us at any time if you no longer require such information to be sent.Third Party Disclosure
We will NEVER pass any personal information on to any third party without your consent.Data Security
We take appropriate measures to safeguard the information we hold from unauthorised access or improper use. Our database is stored in a secure, password protected location. Only users authorised by us have access to this data.

Integrity of Data

We take all reasonable measures to ensure that the information we hold is accurate. In particular we use reliable collection methods and destroy or convert to an anonymous form, any out-of-date data. Individuals may request details of all personal information held by us so as to contest inaccurate or incomplete data, verify the information and have it corrected as appropriate.Children
Our website is not targeted at children but in any event personal information will not knowingly be collected from children under fourteen years without parental consent.

Enforcement

Any queries relating to our collection or use of personal information should be addressed to Choice Cottages.